List of accepted papers

  1. 1. Efficient RKA-Secure KEM and IBE Schemes against Invertible Functions
    • Eiichiro Fujisaki and Keita Xagawa
    • NTT Secure Platform Laboratories
    • Japan
  2. 2. Simulation-Based Secure Functional Encryption in the Random Oracle Model
    • Vincenzo Iovino and Karol Zebrowski
    • University of Luxembourg and University of Warsaw
    • Luxembourg and Poland
  3. 3. The Simplest Protocol for Oblivious Transfer
    • Tung Chou and Claudio Orlandi
    • Technische Universieit Eindhoven and Aarhus University
    • The Netherlands and Denmark
  4. 4. Depth Optimized Efficient Homomorphic Sorting
    • Gizem S. Cetin and Yarkin Doroz and Berk Sunar and Erkay Savas
    • WPI, Sabanci University
    • USA, Turkey
  5. 5. The Chain Rule for HILL Pseudoentropy, Revisited
    • Krzysztof Pietrzak and Maciej Skorski
    • IST Austria, University of Warsaw
    • Austria, Poland
  6. 6. Faster sieving for shortest lattice vectors using spherical locality-sensitive hashing
    • Thijs Laarhoven and Benne de Weger
    • Eindhoven University of Technology
    • The Netherlands
  7. 7. FHEW with efficient multibit bootstrapping
    • Jean-Francois Biasse and Luis Ruiz
    • University of Waterloo
    • Canada
  8. 8. Improved Top-Down Techniques in Differential Cryptanalysis
    • Itai Dinur and Orr Dunkelman and Masha Gutman and Adi Shamir
    • ENS, Paris, France and University of Haifa, Israel and The Weizmann Institute
    • France, Israel
  9. 9. Algebraic Analysis of the Simon Block Cipher Family
    • Håvard Raddum
    • Simula Research Laboratory
    • Norway
  10. 10. Cryptanalysis of the full 8.5-round REESSE3+ block cipher
    • Jorge Nakahara Jr
    • Brazil
  11. 11. Meet-in-the-Middle Attacks on Reduced Round Hierocrypt-3
    • Ahmed Abdelkhalek and Riham AlTawy and Mohamed Tolba and Amr M. Youssef
    • Concordia University
    • Canada
  12. 12. State-recovery analysis of Spritz
    • Ralph Ankele, Stefan Kölbl and Christian Rechberger
    • Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria and DTU Compute, Technical University of Denmark, Kongens Lyngby, Denmark
    • Austria, Denmark
  13. 13. Computing Optimal 2-3 Chains for Pairings
    • Alex Capunay and Nicolas Theriault
    • Universidad de Chile and Universidad del Bio-Bio
    • Chile
  14. 14. Subgroup security in pairing-based cryptography
    • Paulo S. L. M. Barreto and Craig Costello and Rafael Misoczki and Michael Naehrig and Geovandro C. C. F. Pereira and Gustavo Zanon
    • Escola Politecnica, University of Sao Paulo and Microsoft Research
    • Brazil, USA
  15. 15. Twisted Hessian curves
    • Daniel J. Bernstein and Chitchanok Chuengsatiansup and David Kohel and Tanja Lange
    • University of Illinois at Chicago and Technische Universiteit Eindhoven and Aix-Marseille Universite
    • USA, The Netherlands and France
  16. 16. Improved Sieving on Algebraic Curves
    • Vanessa Vitse and Alexandre Wallet
    • Institut Fourier, UJF-CNRS, Sorbonnes Universités, Univ Paris
    • France
  17. 17. Attacking a binary GLS elliptic curve with Magma
    • Jesús-Javier Chi and Thomaz Oliveira
    • CINVESTAV-IPN
    • Mexico
  18. 18. Fast Implementation of Curve25519 using AVX2
    • Armando Faz-Hernández and Julio López
    • Institute of Computing, University of Campinas
    • Brazil
  19. 19. High-Performance Ideal Lattice-Based Cryptography on 8-bit ATxmega Microcontrollers
    • Thomas Pöoppelmann and Tobias Oder and Tim Güneysu
    • Ruhr University Bochum
    • Germany
  20. 20. An efficient software implementation of the hash-based signature scheme MSS and its variants
    • Ana Karina D. S. de Oliveira and Julio López
    • University of Campinas
    • Brazil